Cn
© 2016 Valley Golf Course. 
All rights reserved. 
HomeGolf/LessonsEvents/Banquet RoomCalendarContact Us/MapPhoto GalleryMen's League

2407 River Road NW
East Grand Forks, MN 56721
218.773.1207


​Hogan Division

Northland Woodworks
Cory Von Rueden 
Jeff Vonasek
Eric Useldinger

Eagle Electric
Bryan Perkins 
Eric Sanders 
Jay Frydenlund

Bonzer’s
Jon Hughes
Andy Bjorg 
Courtney Hancock
Ben York

Widseth
Dustin Fanfulik
Rich Dalzell
Jamison Brekke


Cole Papers
Brian Loer 
Justin Knowlton
Kyle Thompson

Up North Pizza
Keith Johnson 
Travis Lindgren 
Joey Fayette
Neil Thompson

TC’s Custom Painting
Joey Corbin 
Scott Corbin 
David Dusek

Evergreen Insurance
Jason Mack 
Cory Chupka 
Darrin Vatnsdal

Weber Bros. Construction
Kyle Weber 
Kevin Weber 
Casey Swanson

Ron’s Plumbing
Travis Effhauser 
Derek Schmidt
Bryce Sebelius
Ryan Bacskai
Jones Division

Eastside Express
Tom McGarry
Bill Stauss
Chad Gardner

Southgate
Jon Christensen
Matt Maguire 
Trevor Hulse 

American Crystal Sugar
Zepher Resnick
Nick Johnson
Alex Johnson
​Jacob Kostecki

First State Bank
Carter Beck 
Hunter Twite 
Kade Spencer 
Logan Spencer 

Bank Forward
Ryan Berg 
Jeremy Aker
Josh Perkerewicz

The Spud Jr.
Justin Carlson
Jason Carlson
Seth Baune
Derek Walseth

Joe Black’s 
Joe Schneider 
Case Wagenaar 
Jared Misialek

Spray Advantage
Paul Monley 
Garrett Lind
David Thompson

Rivard’s Turf & Forage
Mark Rustad
Paul Conlon 
Scott Meyer 

Scheels I
Tim Conneran
Ethan McDonald
Ken Brown
Hayden Rostvet
Sarazan Division

Scheels II
Mike Burtness
Zach Mahoney
Marty McDonald

McMahon Farms
Andrew Stocker 
Ryley McMahon 
Chris Vingelin 

Glacial Lakes
Michael Lukkason 
Bobby Lukkason
Casey Lommen


Blue Moose
Steve Ristau
Casey Ristau 
Andrew Robertson


Nelson Auto
Nick Bergan
Zach Marcovich
Brock Amundson

Wells Concrete
Ryan Bratrud 
Francis Annis 
Koby Kuenzel
Danny Ray

Broken Drum
Jake Plutowski 
Ricky Seydel 
Tommy Hajicek

Kelly’s Bar
Chris Coulter
Travis Adams
Jason Carlson 

5-Star Collision
Chad Beauchamp
Chris Lizakowski
Chris Kronlund

Tim Shea’s Nursery
Sam Gravseth 
Pat Aamold
Andy Shea
Rory Bowman
Snead Division

Deeco
Tony Stattine 
Matt Fiala
Colin Bates

The Hub Pub
Derrek Wentz 
Luke Metcalf 
Jeremy Gust 

Thrivent Financial
Chad Erickson 
Mark Grainger 
Carl Adolfson
Kevin Bloom

Dahl Funeral Home
Dan Dahl
Brandon Dahl 
Brian Strom


BeMobile - Verizon
Dylan McDaniel
Joe Kovar
Derek Maag

Leisureland RV
Wayne Pietruszewski 
Pat Gaddie
Aaron Fultz
Craig Wald

Border States
Michael Holter 
Reed Van Eps 
Todd Tollefson 

Extinguisher Guys 
Bennet Boushee
Kevin Boushee
Jake Burris

Anderson Brothers
Scott Anderson
Bill Straw 
Teddy Obregon

C&H Insurance
Todd Galbreath 
Bob Sween 
Kyle Jordet
Jim Enright
Men's League: Tuesdays 
Shotgun start @ 6 p.m. on 18 holes
-Course is closed to non-male members under 21 at noon on Tuesdays-
Hogan Division
1st- TC’s Custom Painting 
2nd- Cole Papers 
3rd- Eagle Electric 
Up North Pizza 
Weber Bros. 
Evergreen Insurance 
Widseth
Ron’s Plumbing 
Bonzer’s 
Northland 
Sarazan Division      
1st- Nelson Auto 
2nd- Blue Moose 
3rd- Wells Concrete
5-Star Collision 
Broken Drum 
Glacial Lakes  
Scheels II 
Kelly’s Bar 
McMahon Farms 
Tim Shea’s Nursery
Snead Division
​Anderson Brothers 
Deeco 
The Hub Pub 
Border States 
C&H Insurance 
Dahl Funeral Home 
Thrivent Financial 
Extinguisher Guys 
Leisureland RV 
BeMobile 
Jones Division
First State Bank 
Spray Advantage 
American Crystal Sugar 
Joe Black’s 
Eastside Express 
Bank Forward 
The Spud Jr. 
Scheels I 
Southgate 
Rivard’s 
2024 Men's League Standings
Points
8
8
5
​4.5
4.5
4.5
4
3.5
2
1
Points
7.5
6
5.5
5.5
5
4.5
​4.5
​3
2
1.5
Points
9
6
6
5.5
5
4
​3.5
​3
2
1
Points
8
6.5
5.5
5
5
4
4
3.5
2.5
1
Upcoming Schedule 2024
Week Ten/Playoffs - July 23
Game: Third Leg
Rules: Two players scramble while the third leg plays his own ball. Total of the two scores against your opponent. The third leg will be designated on the scorecard based on handicap. Match play.

Hogan & Sarazan Division Playoffs
1A TC’s Custom Painting vs Kelly’s Bar
1B Eagle Electric vs Glacial Lakes
2 Cole Papers vs Scheels II
3 Up North Pizza vs Broken Drum
4 Weber Bros. Construction vs 5-Star Collision
5 Evergreen Insurance vs Wells Concrete
6 Widseth vs Blue Moose
7 Ron’s Plumbing vs Nelson Auto
8 Bonzer’s vs Northland
9 McMahon Farms vs Tim Shea’s Nursery

Jones Division
10A First State Bank vs Spray Advantage
10B American Crystal Sugar vs Joe Black’s
11 Eastside Express vs Bank Forward
12 The Spud Jr. vs Scheels I
13 Southgate vs Rivard’s

Snead Division
14 Anderson Bros. vs Deeco
15 The Hub Pub vs Border States
16 C&H Insurance vs Dahl Funeral Home
17 Thrivent Financial vs Extinguisher Guys
18 Leisureland RV vs BeMobile



Click here for complete
2024 Men's League schedule and results

Click here for 2024 closest to the pin weekly winners


Tiebreaker Criteria
Have a sub for league? Email us at [email protected] with who will 
be gone, the sub, and the sub's handicap.
2024 Valley Golf Men's League